Taxa Count: 2506
ACAROSPORACEAE
Sacrogyne bicolor
AGARICACEAE
Cortinarius gentillissimus
Cortinarius paraguadis
Cystoderma granulosum adnatifolium
Gomphidius vinicolor californicus
Hygrophorus fuscoalbus occidentalis
Leucopaxillus amarus roseibrunneus
Psathyrella ellenae yubaensis
AGYRIACEAE
ALBATRELLACEAE
AMANITACEAE
APHELARIACEAE
ARCYRIACEAE
ARTHONIACEAE
ARTHOPYRENIACEAE
ASCOBOLACEAE
ASTEROTHYRIACEAE
AURICULARIACEAE
BAEOMYCETACEAE
BIATORELLACEAE
BOLBITIACEAE
BOLETACEAE
BONDARZEWIACEAE
BOTRYOBASIDIACEAE
BOTRYOSPHAERIACEAE
BULGARIACEAE
CALICIACEAE
CALOPLACACEAE
Caloplaca ferruginea bolanderi
Caloplaca flavovirescens inalpina
Caloplaca luteominia bolanderi
Caloplaca polliniii
Caloplaca saxicola miniata
CALOSCYPHACEAE
CANDELARIACEAE
CANTHARELLACEAE
CAPNODIACEAE
CATILLARIACEAE
Toninia ruginosa pacifica
CHRYSOTHRICACEAE
CLADONIACEAE
Cladonia bacillaris subcyphifera
Cladonia cervicornis verticillata
Cladonia chlorophaea costata
Cladonia chlorophaea lepidophora
Cladonia chlorophaea pterygota
Cladonia cornuta groenlandica
Cladonia fimbriata minor
Cladonia fimbriata simplex
Cladonia fimbriata tubaeformis
Cladonia furcata foliolosa
Cladonia furcata pinnata
Cladonia furcata racemosa
Cladonia furcata truncata
Cladonia ochrochlora ceratodes
Cladonia portentosa pacifica
Cladonia pyxidata lophyra
Cladonia pyxidata neglecta
Cladonia pyxidata syntheta
Cladonia scabriuscula subnuda
Cladonia squamosa subsquamosa
Cladonia subulata radiata
CLAVARIACEAE
CLAVULINACEAE
CLYPEOSPHAERIACEAE
COCCOCARPIACEAE
COENOGONIACEAE
COLEOSPORIACEAE
COLLEMATACEAE
Collema conglomeratum crassiusculum
Collema nigrescens caesium
Collema subnigrescens caesium
CONIOCYBACEAE
Coniocybe furfacea
CONIOPHORACEAE
CORTICIACEAE
CORTINARIACEAE
CRIBRARIACEAE
CROCYNIACEAE
CRONARTIACEAE
CRYPTOBASIDIACEAE
CUDONIACEAE
CYSTOSTEREACEAE
DACRYMYCETACEAE
DERMATEACEAE
DIDYMIACEAE
DIPLOCYSTIDIACEAE
DISCINACEAE
DIVERSISPORACEAE
ELAPHOMYCETACEAE
ENTOLOMATACEAE
EOTERFEZIACEAE
ERYSIPHACEAE
EXOBASIDIACEAE
FOMITOPSIDACEAE
FUSCIDEACEAE
Maronea constans sublecideina
GALLACEACEAE
GANODERMATACEAE
GAUTIERIACEAE
Gautieria graveolens mexicana
GEASTRACEAE
GEOGLOSSACEAE
Cudonia ochraleuca
GIGASPORACEAE
GLOEOPHYLLACEAE
GNOMONIACEAE
GOMPHACEAE
GOMPHIDIACEAE
GOMPHILLACEAE
GRAPHIDACEAE
GYALECTACEAE
HELICOBASIDIACEAE
HELOTIACEAE
HELVELLACEAE
HERICIACEAE
HERPOTRICHIELLACEAE
HYALOSCYPHACEAE
HYDNACEAE
Steccherinum fibriatum
HYDNANGIACEAE
HYDNODONTACEAE
HYGROPHORACEAE
HYMENOCHAETACEAE
HYSTERANGIACEAE
ICMADOPHILACEAE
INCERTAE SEDIS
Arthothelium orbiliferum
INOCYBACEAE
LABOULBENIACEAE
LACHNACEAE
LECANORACEAE
Lecanora caesiorubella merrillii
Lecanora calcarea contorta
Lecanora cervina squamulosa
Lecanora cervina thamnina
Lecanora cinerea gibbosa
Lecanora lusca lignicola
Lecanora melanaspis alphoplaca
Lecanora muralis diffracta
Lecanora muralis semitensis
Lecanora pallida cancriformis
Lecanora privigna pruinosa
Lecanora rubina opaca
Lecanora subfusca argentata
Lecanora subfusca campestris
Lecanora subfusca rugosa
LECIDEACEAE
Lecidea atrobrunnea saxosa
Lecidea atrobrunnea stictica
Lecidea enteroleuca theioplaca
Lecidea lapicida declinans
Lecidea lapicida lapicida
Lecidea lapicida pantherina
LENTARIACEAE
LEOTIACEAE
LEPTOSPHAERIACEAE
LICHENOTHELIACEAE
LICHINACEAE
LOBARIACEAE
MARASMIACEAE
MASSALONGIACEAE
MEGALARIACEAE
MEGASPORACEAE
MELAMPSORACEAE
Coleosporium sonchi-avensis
Milesia leviscula
MERULIACEAE
MESOPHELLIACEAE
MICROBOTRYACEAE
MONOBLASTIACEAE
MORCHELLACEAE
MYCENACEAE
MYCOBLASTACEAE
MYCOCALICIACEAE
MYCOSPHAERELLACEAE
MYTILINIDIACEAE
NAETROCYMBACEAE
NECTRIACEAE
NECTRIOIDACEAE
NEPHROMATACEAE
NIACEAE
OCHROLECHIACEAE
ONYGENACEAE
OPHIOCORDYCIPITACEAE
OPHIOPARMACEAE
PANNARIACEAE
PARMELIACEAE
Letharia vulpina californica
Parmelia olivacea panniformis
Parmelia olivacea polyspora
Parmelia physodes enteromorpha
Parmelia physodes obscurata
Parmelia physodes vittata
Usnea barbata florida
Usnea barbata rubiginea
Usnea dasopoga stramineola
PATELLARIACEAE
PAXILLACEAE
PELTIGERACEAE
PELTULACEAE
Peltula obscurans deserticola
Peltula obscurans hassei
PENIOPHORACEAE
PERTUSARIACEAE
PEZIZACEAE
Otidea leporina minor
Peziza proteana sparassoides
Pseudopithyella miniscula
PHAEOSPHAERIACEAE
PHAKOPSORACEAE
PHALLACEAE
PHANEROCHAETACEAE
PHELLORINIACEAE
PHLYCTIDACEAE
PHRAGMIDIACEAE
PHYLLOSTICTACEAE
PHYSALACRIACEAE
PHYSARACEAE
PHYSCIACEAE
PILEOLARIACEAE
PLACYNTHIACEAE
PLEUROTACEAE
PLUTEACEAE
POLYPORACEAE
Merulioporia taxicolor
PORINACEAE
PORPIDIACEAE
PSATHYRELLACEAE
PSORACEAE
PUCCINIACEAE
Aecidium compositarium
Puccinia andropogonis pentastemonis
Puccinia caricis grossulariata
Puccinia caricis urticata
Puccinia extensicola asteris
Puccinia extensicola hieraciata
Puccinia extensicola oenotherae
Puccinia harknessii major
Puccinia mesneiriana
Puccinia polygoni-amphibii persicariae
Puccinia rubigo-vera agropyri
Puccinia rubigo-vera apocrypta
Puccinia sarcobati
Puccinia vagans gayophyti
Uromyces coloradensis maritimus
PUCCINIASTRACEAE
PUCCINIOSIRACEAE
PYRENOPSIDACEAE
Placynthium nigrum triseptatum
PYRENULACEAE
PYRONEMATACEAE
RAMALINACEAE
Platysma glaucum stenophyllum
RAVENELIACEAE
RETICULARIACEAE
RHIZOCARPACEAE
RHIZOPOGONACEAE
RHYTISMATACEAE
ROCCELLACEAE
Dendrographa alectoroides parva
Dendrographa leucophaea minor
RUSSULACEAE
SARCOSCYPHACEAE
SARCOSOMATACEAE
SARRAMEANACEAE
SCHAERERIACEAE
SCHIZOPHYLLACEAE
SCHIZOPORACEAE
SCHIZOTHYRIACEAE
SCLERODERMATACEAE
SCLEROTINIACEAE
SEBACINACEAE
SEPTOBASIDIACEAE
SERPULACEAE
SPHAEROPHORACEAE
Sphaerophorus globosus gracilis
SPHINCTRINACEAE
STEMONITIDACEAE
STEREACEAE
STEREOCAULACEAE
STICTIDACEAE
STROPHARIACEAE
SUILLACEAE
TELOSCHISTACEAE
TEPHROMELATACEAE
THELENELLACEAE
THELEPHORACEAE
Craterellus cornucopiodes
Vararia pallascens
THELOCARPACEAE
THELOTREMATACEAE
THROMBIACEAE
TRAPELIACEAE
TREMELLACEAE
TRIBLIDIACEAE
TRICHIACEAE
TRICHOLOMATACEAE
TUBERACEAE
Geopora cooperi gilkeyae
TUBEUFIACEAE
TUBIFERACEAE
TULASNELLACEAE
TYPHULACEAE
UMBILICARIACEAE
Omphalodiscus krascheninnikovii darrowii
UROPYXIDACEAE
USNEACEAE
Ramalina ceruchis cephalota
Ramalina ceruchis combeoides
Ramalina pollinaria elatior
Ramalina pollinaria humilis
VENTURIACEAE
VERRUCARIACEAE
XANTHOPYRENIACEAE
XYLARIACEAE
ZYTHIACEAE
Family Not Defined
Arthonia epigena
Rhizocarpon geographicum contiguum
Nephroma resupinatum helveticum
Rinodina dilatata
Xanthoria candelaria laciniosa
Lecidella elaeochroma flavicans
Polyblastia intercedens aethioboloides
Xanthoria candelaria pygmaea
Physcia pulverulenta isidiigera
Rinodina santae monicae
Rhizocarpon geographicum lecanorinum
Rinodina sophodes tephraspis
Leptogium californicum platynum
Roccella fuciformis linearis
Physcia tenella marina
Fuligo septica flava
Biatorella simplex complicata
Peltigera polydactyla microcarpa
Fuligo septica rufa
Peltigera polydactyla melanocoma
Xanthoria candelaria finmarkica
Peltigera spuria sorediata
Alectoria jubata implexa
Dermatocarpon miniatum complicatum
Arthonia cinnabarina anerythrea
Sarcogyne plicata pulvinata
Comatricha suksdorfei
Fuligo septica candida
Umbilicaria anthracina reticulata
Rinodina radiata fimbriata
Placodium murorum miniatum
Biatorella simplex strepsodina
Peltigera aphthosa variolosa
Muellerella pygmaea pygmaea
Endocarpon pusillum garovaglioi
Lichens
Sarcogyne similis convexa
Teloschistes parietinus polycarpus
Arthonia radiata astroidea
Verrucaria glaucina canella
Umbilicaria decussata darrowii
Stemonitis fusca papillosa
Buellia oidalea penichra
Teloschistes chrysophthalmus denudatus
Arthonia radiata swartziana
Verrucaria margacea terrestris
Sarcogyne simplex angusta
Peltigera canina innovans