AAFC:DAOM
162061 R. Biggs 1936-08-13
Canada, Ontario, L. Temagami, Bear Island
AAFC:DAOM
162020 R.F. Cain 1939-06-04
Canada, Ontario, York Co., Pottageville
AAFC:DAOM
162082 H.S. Jackson 1937-08-07
Canada, Ontario, L. Temagami, Bear Island
AAFC:DAOM
162062 R. Biggs (675) 1936-08-10
Canada, Ontario, L. Temagami, Gull L.P.
AAFC:DAOM
162056 H.S. Jackson 1939-07-25
Canada, Ontario, L. Temagami, Cattle Island
AAFC:DAOM
162068 H.S. Jackson 1936-07-30
Canada, Ontario, L. Temagami, Bear Island
AAFC:DAOM
162091 R.F. Cain 1937-08-11
Canada, Ontario, L. Temagami, Bear Island
AAFC:DAOM
163826 R.F. Cain 1937-05-07
Canada, Ontario, York Co., N. of Woodbridge
AAFC:DAOM
162052 R.F. Cain 1938-10-01
Canada, Ontario, York Co., W. of Maple
AAFC:DAOM
162028 R.F. Cain 1937-07-15
Canada, Ontario, Brant Co., S. of New Durham
AAFC:DAOM
162066 R.F. Cain 1937-08-03
Canada, Ontario, L. Temagami, Bear Island
AAFC:DAOM
162089 H.S. Jackson 1938-07-22
Canada, Ontario, L. Temagami, Long Point
AAFC:DAOM
162067 H.S. Jackson 1936-09-10
Canada, Ontario, L. Temagami, Long Point
AAFC:DAOM
162021 H.S. Jackson 1937-08-07
Canada, Ontario, L. Temagami, Long Point
AAFC:DAOM
162083 R. Biggs (665) 1936-08-07
Canada, Ontario, L. Temagami, Paradis Bay
AAFC:DAOM
162087 H.S. Jackson 1936-05-02
Canada, Ontario, York Co., N. of Richmond Hill, N. of Summit Golf Club
AAFC:DAOM
162069 H.S. Jackson 1937-04-15
Canada, Ontario, York Co., W. of Maple
AAFC:DAOM
73048 R.J. Bandoni (#2512) 1962-06-27
Canada, Ontario, Carleton Co., Corkery
AAFC:DAOM
162059 H.S. Jackson 1936-07-21
Canada, Ontario, L. Temagami, Bear Island
AAFC:DAOM
162065 R.F. Cain 1937-08-23
Canada, Ontario, Brant Co., New Durham
AAFC:DAOM
162055 R.F. Cain 1939-05-28
Canada, Ontario, Oxford Co., N.W. of Gobles
AAFC:DAOM
53787 C. Crossland (No. 10) 1913-09-00
United Kingdom, England, Yorkshire, Mulgrave
AAFC:DAOM
52997 R.F. Cain 1955-10-22
Canada, Ontario, York Co., Nashville
AAFC:DAOM
72283 K. Aoshima 1961-07-12
Canada, Quebec, 2 mi. N. of Portage du Fort
AAFC:DAOM
F5547 I. Mounce 1932-08-03
Canada, British Columbia, Robert's Creek
AAFC:DAOM
72984 W.B. Kendrick 1961-09-22
Canada, British Columbia, Univ. of British Columbia
AAFC:DAOM
72994 E.A. Atwell & J.K. Shields 1957-09-18
Canada, Ontario, Petawawa F.E.S.
AAFC:DAOM
72991 E.A. Atwell & J.K. Shields 1957-09-19
Canada, Ontario, Petawawa F.E.S.
AAFC:DAOM
53874 I.K. & R.J. Bandoni (UBC 677) 1959-10-03
Canada, British Columbia, Princeton
AAFC:DAOM
53855 R.J. Bandoni (UBC 157) 1959-01-01
Canada, British Columbia, Vancouver, U.B.C. Endowment Lands
AAFC:DAOM
53853 R.J. Bandoni (UBC 115) 1958-12-13
Canada, British Columbia, Vancouver, U.B.C. Endowment Lands
AAFC:DAOM
72993 E.A. Atwell & J.K. Shields 1957-09-18
Canada, Ontario, Petawawa F.E.S.
AAFC:DAOM
52713 L.K. Weresub 1957-07-18
Canada, Quebec, Gatineau Park, Speaker's Falls
AAFC:DAOM
30249 K.A. Harrison 1952-10-00
Canada, Nova Scotia, Kentville
AAFC:DAOM
52564 P.J. Salisbury 1947-03-14
Canada, British Columbia, Vancouver Island, Cowichan Lake
AAFC:DAOM
53696 L.K. Weresub 1959-09-06
Canada, Quebec, Ste. Anne-de-la-Pocatière
AAFC:DAOM
72990 L.K. Weresub (61-183) 1961-08-26
U.S.A., Indiana, Warren Co., High Bridge
AAFC:DAOM
F6344 G.R. Bisby & M. Timonin 1932-05-21
Canada, Manitoba, Winnipeg, E.M.A.C.
WSP
WSP24736 W.B. Cooke; V.G. Cooke 1947-04-26
United States, Washington, Stevens, 1 mile east of Springdale, southwest side of U.S. 395, 48.057498 -117.718626, 671m
WSP
WSP27704 Wilhelm N. Suksdorf 1902-11-30
United States, Washington, Klickitat, Bingen, 45.715 -121.46333
N/A
s.n.
Russian Federation, Orenburg Region
FH:FH
barcode-00528583 G. R. Lyman 183 1900-11-01
United States of America, Massachusetts, Norfolk County, Brookline, Hammond's Pond
PACA
16782 Rick 1932-00-00
Brasil, RS
PACA
16788 Rick 1932-00-00
Brasil, RS
PACA
16762 Rick 1932-00-00
Brasil, RS
ISC
ISC-F-0073066 G.W. Martin 1310 1933-07-19
USA, Iowa, Dickinson, West Okoboji, 43.377507 -95.170392
ISC
ISC-F-0073067 A.M. Looney and D.P. Rogers s.n. 1933-08-02
USA, Iowa, Dickinson, West Okoboji, 43.377507 -95.170392
ISC
ISC-F-0073068 A.M. Looney and D.P. Rogers s.n. 1933-08-04
USA, Iowa, Dickinson, East Okoboji, 43.389845 -95.09992
ISC
ISC-F-0128438 V. Litschauer s.n. 1926-07-18
Austria, Ahrental bei Innsbruck.
MU
000207062 D. P. Rogers s.n. 1934-11-05
USA, Iowa, Iowa City., 41.661128 -91.530168, 190 - 250m
MU
000207061 J. M. Grant s.n. 1929-12-00
USA, Washington, Snohomish, Marysville., 48.050276 -122.177299, - 100m
PC-MNHN:PC
Hyphoderma tenue (Pat.) Donk
FUSION114537 1977-06-18
Val-d'Oise, Bellefontaine
MUOB
MUOB 302206 Alden Dirks BHI-F0931 2017-06-13
United States, Massachusetts, Suffolk, Boston Harbor Islands National Recreation Area, Grape Island, 42.2697 -70.9213
NY:NY
1982865 R. F. Cain s.n. 1934-08-12
Canada, Ontario, Middlesex, Whittaker Lake
NY:NY
01992900 K. P. Dumont VE 4498 1972-07-09
Venezuela, Sucre, circa 1/2 hour walk along trail north of Manacal, Northwest of Irapa
NY:NY
1982870 Collector unspecified s.n. 1894-09-05
United States of America, New Jersey, Gloucester Co., Newfield., 39.547431 -75.017515
NY:NY
1982864 D. P. Rogers s.n. 1954-09-04
United States of America, Florida, Gulf Hammock, 29.178892 -83.008198
NY:NY
1982872 W. A. Murrill 331 1908-00-00
Jamaica, Chester Vale, 18.083866 -76.676655
NY:NY
1982869 V. Litschauer s.n. 1926-10-20
Austria, Pirol: Kranebittenklamm bei Innsbruck.
NY:NY
1982874 W. A. Murrill s.n. 1909-01-04
Jamaica, New Haven Gap, 18.0833333 -76.65, 1707m
NY:NY
1982866 R. F. Cain s.n. 1934-10-27
Canada, Ontario, Hatchley, Brant Co. [municipality]
NY:NY
560505 H. S. Jackson 1934-09-20
Canada, Ontario, Bell's Lake, N. Parry Sound
NY:NY
01982859 W. B. Cooke 19549 1947-04-26
United States of America, Washington, Stevens Co., 1 mile east of Springdale, SW side of US395. T.30N, R.40E, S.35, 48.055908 -117.725315, 671m
NY:NY
1982873 W. A. Murrill s.n. 1909-01-12
Jamaica, Troy and Tyre, Cockpit Country, 18.247592 -77.612439, 610m
NY:NY
1982860 G. W. Martin s.n. 1952-09-06
United States of America, New York, Lloyd-Cornell Preserve, Ringwood., 42.451493 -76.372051
NY:NY
287031 J. M. Grant 1929-12-00
United States of America, Washington, Snohomish Co., 48.051764 -122.177082
NY:NY
543246 K. Southern
United Kingdom, England, Oxfordshire, Wytham Woods
NY:NY
1982868 J. Eriksson 2241 1947-09-22
Sweden, Lule Lappmark: Gällivare parish, "Muddus national park"
NY:NY
543244 K. Hauerslev 1962-06-15
Denmark, Ebeltoft
NY:NY
560504 H. H. Whetzel 187 1921-10-30
Bermuda, Marsh
NY:NY
543245 A. L. Welden 1083 1959-07-05
Mexico, Puebla, Telapon Mts. near Mexico, 3000 - 3200m
NY:NY
1982867 G. Bresadola s.n. 1900-11-00
Poland, Polonia
NY:NY
1982871 W. A. Murrill s.n. 1909-01-12
Jamaica, Troy and Tyre, Cockpit Country, 18.247592 -77.612439, 610m
NY:NY
01992899 K. P. Dumont VE 5770 1972-07-23
Venezuela, Distrito Capital, circa 2 kilometers west of Osma on road between Los Caracas and Tosasana
NY:NY
1982862 H. D. House s.n. 1916-10-28
United States of America, New York, Albany Co., Karner., 42.723411 -73.857345
NY:NY
1982861 D. P. Rogers s.n. 1956-09-26
United States of America, New York, Westchester Co., Cross River, 41.262084 -73.614051
NY:NY
1982863 R. Weikert s.n. 1948-06-18
United States of America, New York, Bronx Co., The New York Botanical Grounds., 40.862289 -73.877023
PDD:PDD
PDD 35547 RF Cain
Canada
OSC
19483 1926-11-22
USA, Oregon, Benton, Alsea Mtn. OR
OSC
16483 D. Rogers Rogers 1047 1936-11-22
United States, Oregon, Alsea Mountain
ARIZ
ARIZ-M-AN13485 Harold H. Burdsall, Jr. 1205 1968-08-16
USA, New Mexico, 2 mi. SE of Ojo Redondo, Cibola Nat. Forest Rd, 3480, Grants
ARIZ
ARIZ-M-AN13574 Robert L. Gilbertson 4875 1964-08-03
USA, Montana, Fern Creek
ARIZ
ARIZ-M-AN12917 Robert L. Gilbertson 6970 1967-07-27
USA, Arizona, Pima, Bear Canyon, Mt. Lemmon
ARIZ
ARIZ-M-AN12933 Robert L. Gilbertson 7955 1968-08-11
USA, Arizona, Pima, General Hitchcock Picnic Area, Santa Catalina Mts, Coronado Nat. Forest
ARIZ
ARIZ-M-AN12935 Harold H. Burdsall, Jr. 382 1967-07-14
USA, Maryland, Cornell Rd, Beltsville Exp. Forest
ARIZ
ARIZ-M-AN13462 M.J. Larsen 3256 1968-08-29
USA, Arizona, Pima, Bear Wallow, Santa Catalina Mts, Coronado Nat. Forest
UBC
F9519 D.C. Buckland u-386 1948-10-00
Canada, British Columbia, University of British Columbia Endowment Lands, Vancouver., 49.25 -123.25
UBC
F9517 Robert J. Bandoni 2429 1962-05-00
Canada, Ontario, North Gower
UBC
F9516 Robert J. Bandoni 2512 1962-07-00
Canada, Ontario, Corkey, Carleton County.
UBC
F9518 Robert J. Bandoni bc-115 1958-12-00
Canada, British Columbia, University of British Columbia Endowment Lands, Vancouver., 49.25 -123.25
UBC
F9520 Robert J. Bandoni bc-157 1959-01-00
Canada, British Columbia, University of British Columbia Endowment Lands, Vancouver., 49.25 -123.25
UBC
F9521 Robert J. Bandoni bc-667 1959-10-00
Canada, British Columbia, Princeton
UC
UC538673 R. F. Cain 5486 1934-10-27
Canada, Ontario, Brant, 1 mile south of Hatchley.
UC
UC1472337 A. M. Rogers 2829 1958-07-15
USA, Oregon, Frog Camp, Willamette National Forest., 44.202896 -121.870604
UC
UC438102 J. M. Grant s.n. 1929-12-00
USA, Washington, Snohomish, Marysville, 48.051764 -122.177082
UC
UC680740 H. S. Jackson 16621 1937-10-30
Canada, Ontario, York, Woods South of Aurora.
FLAS
FLAS-F-07898 Grant 1928-12-20
United States, Washington, Snohomish, Marysville On adligna frutrida, 48.058824 -122.153171
GB
GB-0090828 Hjortstam, Kurt Hjm 5375 1970-10-20
Sweden, Västergötland, Laggarebacken
ILL
ILL00058925 S. Lundell s.n. 1934-06-06
Sweden, Uppland: Arentuna parish, "Storvreta skog".
ILL
ILL00062284 G. W. Martin 1305a 1933-07-07
USA, Iowa, Dickinson, West Okoboji, 43.386352 -95.148329